Michael Ian Black

Michael Ian Black

Birthday: 12 August 1971, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Michael Schwartz
Height: 178 cm
Michael Ian Black was born in Chicago, Illinois, but his family moved to Hillsborough, New Jersey, when he was young. His parents divorced when he was 3. When he was 12, his father died during neurological surgery following a mysterious assault.Michael attended New York University's Tisch School of the Arts but left before graduation. It was t... Show more »
Michael Ian Black was born in Chicago, Illinois, but his family moved to Hillsborough, New Jersey, when he was young. His parents divorced when he was 3. When he was 12, his father died during neurological surgery following a mysterious assault.Michael attended New York University's Tisch School of the Arts but left before graduation. It was there he met and joined the core group of the comedy group "The State", who had a short run with their own MTV show, The State (1993), before attempting a move to CBS in the mid-1990s; their make-or-break Halloween special fell short of expectations, and a CBS series never came into fruition. Since then Black has appeared as a regular on Comedy Central's Reno 911! (2003) starring Thomas Lennon, Robert Ben Garant and Kerri Kenney.In addition to his regular television appearances, he also performs in the comedy group Stella (2005) with fellow State alumni Michael Showalter and David Wain. Show less «
Michael Ian Black's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
(SC2016 Autumn) [いもむや本舗 - Singleton (あずまゆき)] 洋菓子店の甘い誘惑 (オリジナル).zip | The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy 2005 BD1080P X264 AAC EnglishMandarin CHS-ENG 52movieba 24 minutes | Craig Gillespie