Dameon Clarke

Dameon Clarke

Birthday: 16 January 1972, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Dameon J. Clarke
Dameon J. Clarke is a Canadian and American actor for films, television shows, anime and video games. He is perhaps best known for his roles in shows like "Graceland" 24, Castle, Supernatural and Prison Break as well as films How to Be a Serial Killer and I Love You Phillip Morris. He has worked with numerous Academy Award winning actors ... Show more »
Dameon J. Clarke is a Canadian and American actor for films, television shows, anime and video games. He is perhaps best known for his roles in shows like "Graceland" 24, Castle, Supernatural and Prison Break as well as films How to Be a Serial Killer and I Love You Phillip Morris. He has worked with numerous Academy Award winning actors and directors in many films and TV shows. Clarke began acting at the age of eleven in Vancouver, Canada. His first role was a made for TV movie called "Secrets of a Married Man" as William Shatner's son. After several years in front of the camera Clarke took a sabbatical from acting to finish school and would later return to his roots at the age of twenty five and has been acting ever since.While living in Dallas, Texas in the early 2000s, Dameon Clarke worked alongside Keanu Reeves, Robert Downey Jr. and director Richard Linklater in a leading role in the film "A Scanner Darkly" which would later help launch his film and TV career. He was also introduced to Funimation Productions, and starred in many of their shows including "Dragon Ball Z" "Full Metal Alchemist", "Yu Yu Hakasho" and many more. Clarke earned a BTVA Award for his role as Cell in Dragon Ball Z. Clarke later moved to Los Angeles, CA around 2005 and started working in TV and Film in Recurring and Guest Starring roles. (He is one of the few actors to have Guest Starred on the entire CSI franchise and two of the NCIS franchise [NCIS LA and NCIS]). In 2008 Clarke starred in the film "How to be a Serial Killer" and won several best actor awards (including NY Horror Film Festival and LA Shriekfest Film Festival) for his portrayal of Mike Wilson. Clarke is currently entering his third season in "Graceland" as "A.D.I.C. Clarke" the Assistant Director in Charge of the F.B.I. on the USA Network.Dameon Clarke has voiced over two hundred characters, including "Handsome Jack" in the acclaimed Video Game Series Borderlands 2, "Borderlands, The Presequel!"and "Tales From the Borderlands". After the release of Borderlands 2, the "Handsome Jack" character was so popular, that despite having killed him off, Gearbox Software developed "Borderlands, The Presequel!" to develop the character's back story and allow the player to play as the villainous character for the first time. Telltale Games" also brought the character back from the dead in "Tales From the Borderlands" which is still currently in production.Clarke also won several awards for his portrayal as "Handsome Jack" including the notable Spike TV "VGA" (Video Game Award) for "Best Performance by a Human Male".He is currently living in Los Angeles, California. Show less «
Dameon Clarke's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
BRUSHWACKER 358.795180 | Destination.Wedding.2018.German.WEBRip.AC3.x264-CiNEDOME | [HorribleSubs] Radiant - 14 [1080p] mkv