Carice van Houten

Carice van Houten

Birthday: 5 September 1976, Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
Height: 165 cm
One of Europe's most celebrated actresses, Carice van Houten is perhaps best known for her lead roles in Paul Verhoeven's award-winning Black Book, Bryan Singer's Valkyrie opposite Tom Cruise and Game of Thrones.Her Dutch-language feature Love Life, gained her further critical acclaim and broke box office records in her native Hollan... Show more »
One of Europe's most celebrated actresses, Carice van Houten is perhaps best known for her lead roles in Paul Verhoeven's award-winning Black Book, Bryan Singer's Valkyrie opposite Tom Cruise and Game of Thrones.Her Dutch-language feature Love Life, gained her further critical acclaim and broke box office records in her native Holland. Her next film Happy Housewive won her a record breaking 5th Golden Calf at The Netherlands Film Festival and was voted 'Best Dutch Actress of All Time' by the Dutch audience. Other awards include Best Actress for Black Butterflies at the Tribeca Film Festival. Recent credits include Juan Carlos Fresnadillo's Intruders and Bill Condon's The Fifth Estate, the Jesse Owens biopic, Race, with Jason Sudekis and Jeremy Irons and voiced a character in The Simpsons. She can next be seen in Brimstone, opposite Dakota Fanning, Guy Pearce and Kit Harrington, and will be reprising her role in HBO's hit series, Game of Thrones as the Priestess, Lady Melisandre. Show less «
Carice van Houten's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
VSCO Cam apk full | Aliens in America | Sacred Games