John Edwards

John Edwards

Birthday: 10 June 1953, Seneca, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name: Johnny Reid Edwards
Height: 180 cm
John Reid Edwards was born in Seneca, South Carolina on June 10th, 1953. John was born to a middle class family. His father worked at a textile mill for years. John attended public schools in Robbins, North Carolina while he was growing up and worked at his father's textile mill himself when he was old enough to do so. He graduated with a B.A.... Show more »
John Reid Edwards was born in Seneca, South Carolina on June 10th, 1953. John was born to a middle class family. His father worked at a textile mill for years. John attended public schools in Robbins, North Carolina while he was growing up and worked at his father's textile mill himself when he was old enough to do so. He graduated with a B.A. from North Carolina State University in 1974, and graduated with a J.D. from the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill in 1977.He owned his own law firm in Raleigh, North Carolina called Edwards & Kirby along with his best friend from college and business partner. Edwards ran for The United States Senate in 1998 as a member of the Democratic party in the North Carolina U.S. Senate race and was elected for the 6 year North Carolina U.S. Senate term from January of 1999 to January of 2005.In 2002, the first-term Democratic US Senator from North Carolina announced his candidacy for the 2004 US Democratic Presidential nomination. Edwards finished second in the 2004 Democratic Presidential nomination process to Massachusetts Senator John Kerry. Due to his strong showing in the 2004 Democratic Presidential election primaries, he was chosen by Senator Kerry to be his running mate on the 2004 US Democratic ticket for the US Presidency.As of October of 2004, Edwards is running for the office of The Vice President of The United States on the ticket with Presidential candidate John Kerry against Republican U.S. President George W. Bush, and Republican U.S. Vice-President Dick Cheney. Show less «
John Edwards's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Poor Communication in Workplace | Télécharger ! | Hunter X Hunter 39