Norm MacDonald

Norm MacDonald

Birthday: 17 October 1959, Québec City, Québec, Canada
Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald
Height: 187 cm
MacDonald was born Norman Gene MacDonald in Québec City, Québec on October 17, 1959. He began his career in stand-up comedy. MacDonald's first job was writing for The Dennis Miller Show (1992) and then Roseanne (1988). While writing for Roseanne (1988), he was noticed by Lorne Michaels, who liked Norm's stand up, and gave him his job on... Show more »
MacDonald was born Norman Gene MacDonald in Québec City, Québec on October 17, 1959. He began his career in stand-up comedy. MacDonald's first job was writing for The Dennis Miller Show (1992) and then Roseanne (1988). While writing for Roseanne (1988), he was noticed by Lorne Michaels, who liked Norm's stand up, and gave him his job on Saturday Night Live (1975).MacDonald became widely popular when he became the Weekend Update anchor with his trademark line "Now the fake news." He lasted from September 24, 1994, to December 13, 1997, when he was fired by Don Ohlmeyer, president of NBC on the west coast. MacDonald's last weekend update was December 13, 1997, and he left the show in March 1998. His movie Dirty Work (1998), which he began working on in the summer of 1997, came out 2 months later. In March 1999, his show, called The Norm Show (1999), came out on ABC and had a 3-season run. During the time, he starred in the movie Screwed (2000), opposite Dave Chappelle. Show less «
Norm MacDonald's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Protectors – Auf Leben und Tod | Countdown X - Alarm im Weltall | D.Gray-man Hallow