Landon McDonald

Landon McDonald

Birthday: 31 March 1990, Overland Park, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Landon R. McDonald
Landon McDonald is a professional voice actor and screenwriter based in Los Angeles.Along with voice-over, McDonald has been acting for the better part of a decade in plays, independent films and radio dramas.During his time as a graduate student at the University of Southern California, McDonald appeared in numerous student-produced films and vide... Show more »
Landon McDonald is a professional voice actor and screenwriter based in Los Angeles.Along with voice-over, McDonald has been acting for the better part of a decade in plays, independent films and radio dramas.During his time as a graduate student at the University of Southern California, McDonald appeared in numerous student-produced films and video games at the internationally renowned School of Cinematic Arts. He is also the voice of Trisight Communications, a student-run PR firm operating out of the prestigious Annenberg School of Communication and Journalism.In 2015, McDonald received a callback from Bang Zoom Entertainment's Open Auditions at Anime Expo. Since being discovered, he has lent his voice to a growing number of movies, animated series and video games.McDonald is represented by Mike O'Dell and his team at BBA Talent for all commercial, animation and interactive voice work. Show less «
Landon McDonald's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
The Real Housewives of New Jersey | F. Nontapat | [GVG-828] ママのリアル性教育 佐々木あき お母さん 近親相姦 GVG