Aidan Gillen

Aidan Gillen

Birthday: 24 April 1968, Dublin, Ireland
Birth Name: Aidan Murphy
Height: 175 cm
Aidan Gillen is an Irish actor. He is best known for portraying Petyr "Littlefinger" Baelish in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), CIA operative Bill Wilson in The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Stuart Alan Jones in the Channel 4 series Queer as Folk (2000), John Boy in the RTÉ Television series Love/Hate (2010), and Tommy Carcetti in the... Show more »
Aidan Gillen is an Irish actor. He is best known for portraying Petyr "Littlefinger" Baelish in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), CIA operative Bill Wilson in The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Stuart Alan Jones in the Channel 4 series Queer as Folk (2000), John Boy in the RTÉ Television series Love/Hate (2010), and Tommy Carcetti in the HBO series The Wire (2002).In 2011, Gillen began playing Petyr "Littlefinger" Baelish on the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), for which he received his second Irish Film & Television Award nomination.In 2015 he starred in Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015) the second film in the Maze Runner trilogy. Show less «
Aidan Gillen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Special Forces Bootcamp | 2018-09-25 06:21 | The Magicians