John Bloom

John Bloom

Birthday: 27 January 1953, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: John Irving Bloom
Height: 193 cm
John Bloom is an investigative reporter, essayist and actor who was born in Dallas, raised in Little Rock, Arkansas, and attended Vanderbilt University on a sports-writing scholarship. Bloom began his writing career in Texas, earning two National Magazine Award nominations for his work with Texas Monthly. He was later fired from the Dallas Times-He... Show more »
John Bloom is an investigative reporter, essayist and actor who was born in Dallas, raised in Little Rock, Arkansas, and attended Vanderbilt University on a sports-writing scholarship. Bloom began his writing career in Texas, earning two National Magazine Award nominations for his work with Texas Monthly. He was later fired from the Dallas Times-Herald for writing (as "Joe Bob Briggs") a parody of the then-popular song, "We Are The World". Joe Bob Briggs began his television career on The Movie Channel, hosting Joe Bob's Drive-In Theater (1987) for nine years. During this time, it became TMC's highest-rated show, earning two ACE award nominations. He currently hosts TNT's Monstervision (1993) on Saturday nights, and is at work on an autobiographical screenplay. Show less «
John Bloom's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

John Bloom'S roles

Deadwind | Programmierung (78) | AVROTROS