Elaine Hendrix

Elaine Hendrix

Birthday: 28 December 1970, Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name: Katherine Elaine Hendrix
Height: 173 cm
Born in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, Elaine Hendrix spent her early years in nearby Knoxville and Morristown. At 15 she moved with her divorced mother to Atlanta, Georgia, where she attended the Northside School of Performing Arts. She started her professional career as a dancer and model but gave up dance after she was hit by a car while bicycling. She o... Show more »
Born in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, Elaine Hendrix spent her early years in nearby Knoxville and Morristown. At 15 she moved with her divorced mother to Atlanta, Georgia, where she attended the Northside School of Performing Arts. She started her professional career as a dancer and model but gave up dance after she was hit by a car while bicycling. She officially moved to Los Angeles in 1992 and had an agent within a month. She worked her way from commercials to TV guest shots to a starring role on the 1995 Fox revival of Get Smart (1995) to features. A member of Women in Film, Women in Theatre and Women of Los Angeles, Hendrix has written a short film that she plans to direct at the end of 1999/beginning of 2000 (as soon as she can take a break from her acting schedule). She has two birds and two turtles and in September 1999 added a dog named Tiloc to her family. Show less «
Elaine Hendrix's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
inna super sonic | Mary and Jane | Télécharger I Feel Good Film Complet Torrent Francais