Steven R. McQueen

Steven R. McQueen

Birthday: 13 July 1988, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen
Height: 183 cm
Steven R. McQueen (born Steven Chadwick McQueen; July 13, 1988) is an American actor who plays Jeremy Gilbert on The Vampire Diaries. He is best known for his role on the TV series Everwood. Steven has also starred in a film called Piranha 3-D as Jake Forester along with stars Elizabeth Shue and Jerry O' Connell.Steven R. McQueen was born on J... Show more »
Steven R. McQueen (born Steven Chadwick McQueen; July 13, 1988) is an American actor who plays Jeremy Gilbert on The Vampire Diaries. He is best known for his role on the TV series Everwood. Steven has also starred in a film called Piranha 3-D as Jake Forester along with stars Elizabeth Shue and Jerry O' Connell.Steven R. McQueen was born on July 13, 1988 in Los Angeles, California. His father is Chad McQueen and his mother is Stacia Robitaille (married to NHL Hall of Famer Luc Robitaille). He is also the grandson of actor Steve McQueen and actress Neile Adams. Steven has one half-brother by his father (Chase), one half-sister by his father (Madison), and a half-brother by his mother (Jesse/Jessarae). Steven R. McQueen is skilled in martial arts, ice hockey, kickboxing and horseback riding. He also enjoys video games.On January 11, 2015, Julie Plec announced that Steven was leaving The Vampire Diaries.[1] His character, Jeremy Gilbert, leaves town to become a vampire hunter, using art school as a cover-up. His last appearance (probably only as a main character) was Stay of Season 6.McQueen was born in Los Angeles, California, he is the son of Stacey Toten (Stacia Robitaille) and actor/producer Chad McQueen. His Paternal grandparents were the actor Steve McQueen, Filipino actress Neile Adams. His stepfather, Luc Robitaille is a retired Canadian NHL hall of famer. McQueen has two younger half siblings, Chase and Madison McQueen from his father's remarriage as well as a half brother, Jesse (Jessarae) Robitaille from his mother's remarriage. McQueen uses the name Steven R McQueen professionally, the 'R' referring to his stepfather's surname of Robitaille.Steven dated Chelsea Kane, Candice Accola, The Vampire Diaries' assistant Hilary Harley, and model Olivia Pickren. Show less «
Steven R. McQueen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Lovers Day Musica Genuine Review Priya Prakash Varrier Telugu Musicas Telugu Filmnagar.mp3 | Phim hài | Kung Fu Fighti season 04 episode 06