Ron Melendez

Ron Melendez

Birthday: 1 December 1972, West Covina, California, USA
Birth Name: Ronald Roy Melendez
Born and raised in Southern California, Ron Melendez knew from a very young age that he wanted to be an actor. Inspired by his family's weekly trips to the movie theater (his parent's would often take him out of school to see the latest release), Ron began pursuing his career at 16. While still in high school, Ron began working in televis... Show more »
Born and raised in Southern California, Ron Melendez knew from a very young age that he wanted to be an actor. Inspired by his family's weekly trips to the movie theater (his parent's would often take him out of school to see the latest release), Ron began pursuing his career at 16. While still in high school, Ron began working in television and commercials. He continued working as he studied English Literature at UCLA, finally dropping out shortly before completing his degree to commit fully to his acting career. The move worked, and Ron quickly began adding credits to his resume, beginning with the lead role in "Children of the Corn III", a recurring role on "The Nanny", and many more roles in film and television. In 1998, Ron won a lead role on the series "Legacy" and received very positive reviews for the portrayal, including being named one of the 12 stars to watch by TV Guide. After Legacy, Ron won the title role in the NBC pilot "Merlyn" by writer/executive producer Tom De Santo, who has gone on to success with the "X-Men" and "Transformers" movies. In the last few years, Ron has worked consistently. He has appeared in numerous films and television series, doing guest-starring roles in shows like "CSI", "CSI-New York", "Angel", "Charmed", and "Grey's Anatomy", as well as roles in numerous pilots, a series regular role on "General Hospital - Night Shift", and a recurring role on "General Hospital". While not working, Ron spends his time travelling, reading, playing hockey and soccer, and studying languages. He is fluent in Italian, often visiting his family in Lucca, Italy. He also has studied Spanish and French. Ron is married and expecting his first child. Show less «
Ron Melendez's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
The Used 16 | Meble i wyposażenie wnętrz (1) | Watch now