Lex Lang

Lex Lang

Birthday: 12 November 1965, Hollywood, California, USA
Birth Name: Walter Alexis Lang
Height: 183 cm
A producer, director, two-time Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards-honored voice actor, voice match specialist, songwriter, music producer, entrepreneur, poet and philanthropist, Lex Lang is one of Hollywood's most versatile creative personalities.During college, Lex performed stand-up comedy and did impersonations across the country at famous... Show more »
A producer, director, two-time Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards-honored voice actor, voice match specialist, songwriter, music producer, entrepreneur, poet and philanthropist, Lex Lang is one of Hollywood's most versatile creative personalities.During college, Lex performed stand-up comedy and did impersonations across the country at famous venues such as The Comedy Store, Dr. Giggles, The NFL Cub, Anderson's Fifth Estate and The Improv, where he performed regularly with comedians Jim Carrey, Richard Belzer, and David Spade.Lex also performed with the Royal London Shakespeare Theatre Company in the Summer stock performance of "Two Gentlemen of Verona" under the direction of John Houseman.Lex eventually moved back to Hollywood, California to study music at The Musician's Institute and to continue his acting career. He is proficient at playing the guitar, bass, piano, and has written over 200 songs in multiple genres. Lex loves to play poker and enjoys spending time with his wife Sandy Fox, and their four dogs and one cat.As a voice director for live action, animation, and video games, Lex has directed voice actors on numerous productions for clients including Cartoon Network, EWAM, Sony, Codemasters, Bang Zoom Entertainment, Technicolor, PCB productions, HBO and Warner Brothers.As a voice actor he can be heard on networks across the country doing promos, trailers, announcing major live specials, and doing sound a-likes for celebrities. He also plays a variety of voices on the animated shows The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2010), Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008), Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005), Regular Show (2009), Curious George (2006), Naruto (2002), and more.In 2013, he was made the voice of The Guy's Choice Awards on Spike TV and is the voice for UFC promos on Fox.He is the co-founder of The Love Planet Foundation since 1999. He is an advocate for the environment and promotes green living, positive thinking, children's education and planet preservation. He is also an animal lover, he has 4 dogs and one cat, and he is an avid Star Wars (1977) fan. Over 150 viewings of Episode IV alone!Lex and his wife Sandy Fox are founders of H2Om Water with Intention (since 2006), an award-winning natural spring in an eco-friendly container, which encourages you to harness the power of your positive thoughts! Just "think it while you drink it"®.Favorite Color: BlueFavorite Movie: Star WarsFavorite Food: Mom'sFavorite Quote: When the power of love overcomes the love of power the world will know peace.-Jimi HendrixAwards:John F. Kennedy Center For Performing Arts Excellence In Acting AwardOutstanding Actor Award from The American College Theatre FestivalTwo-time Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards-honored voice actor Show less «
Lex Lang's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Tony Nikolakopoulos | Misumisou Live Action | Crossing Jordan