Amy Stewart

Amy Stewart

Birthday: 13 July 1972, Palo Alto, California, USA
Birth Name: Amy Michelle Stewart
Amy Stewart got her start as a child in regional theaters in the San Francisco Bay Area, and did several national television commercials throughout her teen years. When a Los Angeles based talent agent took notice of her, she started flying to LA for auditions and work, and soon began independent study before graduating High School.Later, Amy gradu... Show more »
Amy Stewart got her start as a child in regional theaters in the San Francisco Bay Area, and did several national television commercials throughout her teen years. When a Los Angeles based talent agent took notice of her, she started flying to LA for auditions and work, and soon began independent study before graduating High School.Later, Amy graduated magna cum laude from UCSD with a Psychology degree and a minor in Political Science. While in college she also studied at the prestigious La Jolla Playhouse Summer Conservatory under Tony Award-winning director Anna Shapiro. This experience propelled her decision to pursue acting as a career, even though she had already been accepted to several law schools.She is often termed a "chameleon" for her ability to morph from character to character and traverse multiple genres. This unique skill set first got Amy noticed for her tear jerking performance as a rape victim in a critically acclaimed episode of David E. Kelley's The Practice. Since then, Amy has continued to appear on some of the most popular dramas on television.Ironically, Stewart is a natural "funny girl," with training in both improv and stand-up comedy. Her breakout comedic film performance came in the screwball romantic comedy Monkey Love, described by IndieWire as "a late night secret pleasure for single gals with bad track records." She starred in the film opposite Jeremy Renner, and proved that she is as diverse as she is talented. Hollywood has definitely taken notice of this lighter side of Amy, resulting in her comedic turns on shows like Desperate Housewives, Las Vegas and The Starter Wife. Show less «
Amy Stewart's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Mansoor Ali Khan | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns 2nd Season English Subbed | Télécharger !