Robert Knox

Robert Knox

Birthday: 21 August 1989, Kent, England, UK
Birth Name: Robert Arthur Knox
Son of Colin and Sally Knox. Brother of Jamie Knox.Stabbed to death in bar brawl in London on 24 May 2008, while protecting his 16-year-old brother, four days after his last scene on Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince was shot. His attacker was convicted of his murder on 4 March 2009.
Robert Knox's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Robert Knox'S roles

Caroline Chikezie | Gegege no Kitaro (2018) 02 VOSTFR | Queers (2017)