Aziz Ansari

Aziz Ansari

Birthday: 23 February 1983, Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name: Aziz Ishmael Ansari
Height: 168 cm
Aziz Ansari was born in Columbia, South Carolina, to Fatima, a medical office worker, and Shoukath, a gastroenterologist. His family is from Tamil Nadu, India. He graduated from NYU as a business major in 2004. He studied at the South Carolina governors school of science and mathematics. He previously attended the Bennetsville Academy which was in ... Show more »
Aziz Ansari was born in Columbia, South Carolina, to Fatima, a medical office worker, and Shoukath, a gastroenterologist. His family is from Tamil Nadu, India. He graduated from NYU as a business major in 2004. He studied at the South Carolina governors school of science and mathematics. He previously attended the Bennetsville Academy which was in his home town.Starting out in television like the hit comedy Parks and Recreation (2009), he later had bit parts in the films I Love You, Man (2009), Funny People (2009), and Get Him to the Greek (2010), among others, before co-starring in the comedy 30 Minutes or Less (2011). Show less «
Aziz Ansari's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Self-Improvement | Watch Movie | Watch Episode