Derek Deadman

Derek Deadman

Birthday: 11 March 1940, Fulham, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Derek G Deadman
The chances are, you have seen Derek Deadman in a movie - but just don't realize it! He is one of those actors to whom you instantly recognize the face, but not the name.He has starred in a whole array of films and television series since the 1970s, playing normally minor roles, generally as the fall guy who gets kicked around by some nasty vi... Show more »
The chances are, you have seen Derek Deadman in a movie - but just don't realize it! He is one of those actors to whom you instantly recognize the face, but not the name.He has starred in a whole array of films and television series since the 1970s, playing normally minor roles, generally as the fall guy who gets kicked around by some nasty villain, or as a comedic sidekicks to people such as Benny Hill.But it's minor roles that have seemed to keep this actor in business. Work has always seemed to be available to him and, most recently, Derek has starred in one of the Harry Potter movies, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001), as Tom the Landlord.He has also appeared in the non-franchised James Bond film Never Say Never Again (1983); Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991); Crush (2001) and other major films.If you happen to be watching a 1970s or 1980s British movie, look out for Derek Deadman - chances are he's in it!! Show less «
Derek Deadman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Русский | The Album 25 Dancedhut Nation 2016Various Artists | Des Difformites Congenitales Et Acquises Des Doigts Et Des Moyens D'y Remedier: These Presentee Au Concours Pour L'Agregation (Section de Chirurgie) ... de Paris, Le 28 Mai 1869 (Classic Reprint)