Marc Diraison

Marc Diraison

Birthday: 7 February 1975, San Rafael, California, USA
Birth Name: Marc Remi Diraison
Height: 180 cm
The very talented voice actor, Marc Diraison, started voicing characters in anime that was being dubbed in New York City in early 2000s. He has since given his voice to many characters in anime and other animated shows. In addition to that, he has also directed and written scripts for several anime dubs. A favorite of the fans for over a decade and... Show more »
The very talented voice actor, Marc Diraison, started voicing characters in anime that was being dubbed in New York City in early 2000s. He has since given his voice to many characters in anime and other animated shows. In addition to that, he has also directed and written scripts for several anime dubs. A favorite of the fans for over a decade and praised for his performance as Guts, the protagonist of Berserk anime series and movies. In 2013, he relocated to Los Angeles, where he continues to grace anime dubs with his voice, as well as voicing in several video games. Show less «
Marc Diraison's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Marc Diraison'S roles

Diabli nadali / The King o... | Read more | Your Name.