Alison Moyet

Alison Moyet

Birthday: 18 June 1961, Basildon, Essex, England, UK
Birth Name: Genevieve Alison Jane Moyet
Height: 178 cm
Born June 18,1961 in Essex. At the age of 21 gained mainstream success as one-half of the synthpop band Yazoo, together with Vince Clarke. As a duo recorded "Only You", "Situation", and "Don't Go". Now a solo artist with a name for herself in theater with her performance in the London revival of Chicago (2002). Pl... Show more »
Born June 18,1961 in Essex. At the age of 21 gained mainstream success as one-half of the synthpop band Yazoo, together with Vince Clarke. As a duo recorded "Only You", "Situation", and "Don't Go". Now a solo artist with a name for herself in theater with her performance in the London revival of Chicago (2002). Played the part of Matron 'Mama' Thorton. Show less «
Alison Moyet's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
American Odyssey | Final Approach | Rock-n-Roll